Our Board

Pat Koch – President

  • Board of Directors, Spencer County Regional Chamber of Commerce
  • Board of Directors, Southwestern Indiana Regional Chamber of Commerce
  • Executive Advisory Council, Monastery, Sisters of St. Benedict

Barbie Blair – Secretary

  • Administrative Assistant at Holiday World & Splashin’ Safari

Ed Rinehart – Treasurer

  • Retired Texaco Inc, Houston, TX
  • Assistant Treasurer and Treasurer Texaco Employees Federal Credit Union (1981-1989)
  • Chair of administrative board, Santa Claus United Methodist Church
  • Past president, Santa Claus Optimist Club

 

Nicholas Held

  • Extension Educator with Purdue Extension-Spencer County
  • Member Indiana Extension Educators Association
  • Member National Association of County Agricultural Agents
  • Member National Association of Community Development Extension Professionals
  • Member American Angus Association
  • St. Peter’s United Church of Christ member and previous council member

Natalie Koch

  • President, Three Kings Farms
  • President, Koch Parks
  • Director, Tri-State Food Allergy Network
  • Operations Director, Koch Development Corporation 1992 – 2000
  • Human Resources Director, Koch Development Corporation 1993 -2000
  • Staff Assistant, Senator Richard Lugar 1989 – 1992

Mary Ann Long

  • Retired Postmaster of 26 years
  • Secretary Treasurer of  State of Indiana Postmasters Organization
  • Elected, Postmaster of the Year for the State of Indiana (1981)
  • Past Vice-President, National League of  Postmasters
  • Santa’s Elves, Inc. founding member

Greg Martin

  • Fibertech Employee
  • International Poultry Federation Member
  • American Meat Institute Member
  • Association of Rotational Molders Member

Dee McCauley

  • Retired Elementary Teacher
  • Vice President of the Friends of Lincoln Library
  • Vice President of the Christmas Lake Village Garden Club
  • Santa Claus Optimist Board Member
  • Leader of the Peace Church Episcopal Women’s Group
  • Yoga Instructor
  • Illinois and Indiana Retired Teachers Association Member

Libby Myers

  •  Administrative Assistant for 23 years at American Electric Power
  • CASA (Court Appointed Special Advocate) Volunteer
  • Christmas Lake Village Board Member 2013/2014

Bette Rice

  • Retired EEG Technologist
  • Lincoln Club of Southern Indiana
  • Smithsonian Museum volunteer
  • Evansville Philharmonic & Museum past volunteer
  • Dale Library Volunteer

Joyce Robinson

  • Retired Children’s Librarian
  • Past member of Indiana Libraries Association, CYPD (Children’s and Young Peoples Division)
  • Past member of ALA (American Library Association)
  • Past president of Lincoln Club of S. Indiana
  • Dale Library volunteer for after school specials and summer reading program

Faith Schaefer

  • Teacher, Chrisney Elementary School
  • Relay for Life

Mike Schriefer

  • Retired from North Spencer County School Corporation
  • IRTA (Indiana Retired Teachers Association)
  • Santa Claus Optimist Club President
  • President Spencer County Junior Achievement Advisory Board
  • Vice-President of Heritage Hills Scholarship Foundation

Vicki Winkler

  • Retired librarian from Heritage Hills Middle/High School
  • Elder of Dale Presbyterian Church
  • President of Dale Presbyterian Women
  • Vice-President of North Spencer Community Action Center Board
  • North Spencer County School Libraries Endowment Board Member

 

top
pendik escort escort escort kartal sisme bebek escort maltepe