Our Board

Pat Koch – President

  • Board of Directors, Spencer County Regional Chamber of Commerce
  • Board of Directors, Southwestern Indiana Regional Chamber of Commerce
  • Executive Advisory Council, Monastery, Sisters of St. Benedict
  • Strategic Planning Committee, St. Nicholas Catholic Church

Barbie Blair – Secretary

  • Administrative Assistant at Holiday World & Splashin’ Safari

Ed Rinehart – Treasurer

  • Retired Texaco Inc, Houston, TX
  • Assistant Treasurer and Treasurer Texaco Employees Federal Credit Union (1981-1989)
  • Chair of administrative board, Santa Claus United Methodist Church
  • Past president, Santa Claus Optimist Club

 

Patsy Bates

 

Nicholas Held

  • Extension Educator with Purdue Extension-Spencer County
  • Member Indiana Extension Educators Association
  • Member National Association of County Agricultural Agents
  • Member National Association of Community Development Extension Professionals
  • Member American Angus Association
  • St. Peter’s United Church of Christ member and previous council member

Mary Ann Long

  • Retired Postmaster of 26 years
  • Secretary Treasurer of  State of Indiana Postmasters Organization
  • Elected, Postmaster of the Year for the State of Indiana (1981)
  • Past Vice-President, National League of  Postmasters
  • Santa’s Elves, Inc. founding member

Daryl Lovell

  • 2009 Spencer County Historian of Year
  • Co-Author of history of Dale, “Dale Indiana, 1843-1993”
  • Worship Leader and Chairman of Administrative Board of Dale UnitedMethodistChurch
  • Multi-year Counselor at Santa Claus Historic Campground Youth Church Camps
  • Asst. Director Information Technology at Winkler, Inc.
  • Dale Kiwanis Club member

Greg Martin

      • Fibertech Employee
      • International Poultry Federation Member
      • American Meat Institute Member
      • Association of Rotational Molders Member

Bette Rice

          • Retired EEG Technologist
          • Lincoln Club of Southern Indiana
          • Smithsonian Museum volunteer
          • Evansville Philharmonic & Museum past volunteer
          • Dale Library Volunteer

Joyce Robinson

          • Retired Children’s Librarian
          • Past member of Indiana Libraries Association, CYPD (Children’s and Young Peoples Division)
          • Past member of ALA (American Library Association)
          • Past president of Lincoln Club of S. Indiana
          • Dale Library volunteer for after school specials and summer reading program

Carol Koch

          • Member, Dusty Trails Saddle Club
          • Involved with 4-H
          • Lake Rudolph employee

Faith Schaefer

  • Teacher, Chrisney Elementary School

Mike Schriefer

  • Retired from North Spencer County School Corporation
  • IRTA (Indiana Retired Teachers Association)
  • Santa Claus Optimist Club President
  • President Spencer County Junior Achievement Advisory Board
  • Vice-President of Heritage Hills Scholarship Foundation

Vicki Winkler

  • Retired librarian from Heritage Hills Middle/High School
  • Elder of Dale Presbyterian Church
  • President of Dale Presbyterian Women
  • Vice-President of North Spencer Community Action Center Board
  • North Spencer County School Libraries Endowment Board Member

 

top